Back to weatherforyou.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

weatherforyou.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
SheMedia, LLC
ad6media
INNITY
TX Group AG
Allegro.pl
Keymantics
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Sonobi, Inc
Collective Europe Ltd.
mainADV Srl
The Trade Desk
REMAILME
Realeyes OU
Hearts and Science München GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Kairos Fire
Kertil Iberia SL
Comscore B.V.
Dataseat Ltd
BidMachine Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Moloco, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Prebid.org
TripleLift, Inc.
GeoEdge
cynapsis interactive GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
Caroda s.r.o.
Hyper LLC
Kwanko
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Somplo Ltd
Converge-Digital
B2B Media Group GmbH
Resono B.V.
Fifty Technology Limited
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Bring! Labs AG
Newsroom AI Ltd
KUPONA GmbH
Audienzz AG
ShowHeroes SRL
Commanders Act
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Near Pte Ltd
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
ADSOCY
Terminus Software Inc.
Unblockia SL
DNA-I.COM
Widespace AB
BEINTOO SPA
MyTraffic
Aptivio Inc
Sizmek by Amazon
INVIBES GROUP
Innovid Inc.
Better Banners A/S
RTB House S.A.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
Adhese
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Apester Ltd
Adssets AB
Gemius SA
Bannernow, Inc.
Eskimi
Strossle International AB
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
MediaMath, Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
Amazon Advertising
Imonomy
Avantis Video Ltd
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Converto AG
eBay Inc
Mediavine, Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Kameleoon SAS
Natexo Spain
Livewrapped AB
Audience Network
Dynata LLC
DeepIntent, Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Blis Media Limited
Gamned
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
optimise-it GmbH
Ermes
Deutsche Post AG
AerServ LLC
Bidtellect, Inc
A.Mob
Brandcom.inc AS
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Synkd Ltd.
AuDigent
Adomik
Offerista Group GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Fandom, Inc.
Fyber
DIGITEKA Technologies
Next Media SRL
VGI CTV, Inc
PubMatic, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
adsquare GmbH
ADUX
Pinpoll GmbH
Hubvisor
Index Exchange, Inc.
Teemo SA
YouGov
NoBid, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
HUMAN
UniCredit S.p.A.
The Kantar Group Limited
Pelmorex Corp.
Exactag GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
BritePool Inc
IVO Media Ltd
Captify Technologies Limited
Aarki, Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
Mindlytix SAS
adrule mobile GmbH
Norstat AS
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
SpotX, Inc
TV SQUARED LIMITED
CIBLECLIC
BidTheatre AB
Roku Advertising Services
Factor Eleven GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Advisible AB
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Zeta Global
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
OpenX
AWIN AG
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Better Ads GmbH
video intelligence AG
Nano Interactive GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Project Agora Ltd
NextRoll, Inc.
Golden Bees
Cavai AS & UK
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Seven Technologies S.L.
GlobalWebIndex
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
SINGLESPOT SAS
RevX
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Protected Media LTD
Sonic Odeeo ltd
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
XChange by SFBX®
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Smartclip Hispania SL
ADYOULIKE SA
SunMedia
Parrable, Inc.
Doceree UK Limited
Ogury Ltd.
Nielsen International SA
Blue Media Services LTDA
BeeswaxIO Corporation
LoopMe Limited
Beachfront Media LLC
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Readpeak Oy
Solocal
GeistM Technologies LTD
Acxiom
advanced store GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Bababam
plista GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
glomex GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Kargo Global Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
UberMedia, Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
Eyeota Pte Ltd
umlaut communication gmbh
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
PIA Advertising GmbH
Passendo Aps
Gamoshi Ltd
Octaive Ltd.
giosg.com Oy
HyperTV Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Mobsuccess
Noster Finance S.L.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
QuantumCast digital GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
One Tech Group GmbH
GP One GmbH
Between Exchange
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
ViewPay
Amnet GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Adludio Ltd.
JS Web Production
ID Ward Ltd
33Across
Fido S.r.l
Content Ignite
AddApptr GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
LeadsRx, Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
Sportradar AG
Ad Alliance GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Mars Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Frameplay Corporation
SITU8ED SA
FUNKE Digital GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
EMX Digital LLC
lead alliance GmbH
Fusio by S4M
Permutive Limited
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
LiveRamp, Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
Alphalyr SAS
Netpoint Media GmbH
adhood.com
Digital East GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
ADRENALEAD
Samba TV UK Limited
: Tappx
42 Ads GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
NEXD
Adverticum cPlc.
Objective Partners BV
Truvid Inc.
digidip GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
travel audience GmbH
Wunderkind Corporation
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
smartclip Europe GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
iProspect GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Sojern, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Pixalate, Inc.
Dentsu Italia SpA
United Internet Media GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Pulse Innovations Limited
BCOVERY SAS
Crimtan Holdings Limited
StackAdapt
Nexx360
M32 Connect Inc
Videobyte Inc
twiago GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Celtra, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Cuebiq
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
GfK SE
Playhill Limited
emetriq GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Underdog Media LLC
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Evorra Ltd
Arpeely Ltd.
LifeStreet Corporation
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Evolution Technologies Inc.
OnProspects Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Clipr
Velocity Made Good LLC
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
Adtarget Medya A.S.
ADITION technologies GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
BeOp
Placense Ltd
Automattic Ads
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
SPORTORITY UK LTD
adality GmbH
Skaze
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Adtelligent Inc.
Ensighten
Salestring ApS
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Online Solution
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Adikteev
Xandr, Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
Emerse Sverige AB
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Bidstack Limited
Maximus Live LLC
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Smile Wanted Group
WhatRocks Inc.
Ein Rad AB
Bannerflow AB
Tangoo S.R.L.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Rockerbox, Inc
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Pure Local Media GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
VECTAURY
Upwave Inc.
iPROM
Optomaton UG
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
MNTN
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Blingby LLC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
BILENDI SA
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Adnami Aps
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
FeedAd GmbH
ADventori SAS
OpenWeb LTD
Google Advertising Products
Hashtag Labs Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Neodata Group srl
SPEAKOL DMCC
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Impactify
AUDIOMOB LTD
Epsilon
Unacast Inc.
Teads
Yieldlove GmbH
Disqus
Adkernel LLC
Habu
Query Click Limited
MISSENA
GADSME
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Adventure Media
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Kiosked Ltd
Adpone SL
ONEcount
Kairion GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Media16 ltd
wetter.com GmbH
Media Square
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
agof studies
Quality Media Network GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
BusinessClick
Inskin Media LTD
Kayzen
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Ezoic Inc.
ADMAX
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Adform
AdView
Pressboard Media Inc
Oracle Data Cloud
Eulerian Technologies
Unruly Group LLC
3Q nexx GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Skoiy
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Arrivalist Co
NEURAL.ONE
PROXISTORE
Yieldmo, Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
IQM CORPORATION
adWMG
NEORY GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Cint AB
ID5 Technology Ltd
MEDIAMETRIE
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
TV Scientific Inc
admetrics GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Ve Global UK Limited
Adsolutions BV
remerge GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Sirdata
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Venatus Media Limited
AntVoice
Kochava Inc.
Powerspace
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Teavaro
Skimbit Ltd
Mediakeys Platform
Notify
Samba TV, Inc.
GeoProve Limited
Knorex
Sayollo Media LTD
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Digital Squad
ARKHEUS
BRICKS
Betgenius Ltd
SelectMedia International LTD
Reveal Mobile Inc
Browsi
Impact Tech Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Pubfinity LLC
Quantcast
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
McCann Discipline LTD
Seznam.cz, a.s.
adQuery
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
1plusX AG
PIXIMEDIA SAS
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Publica LLC
Lotame Solutions, inc
SmartyAds Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Verve Group Europe GmbH
adbility media GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Taboola Europe Limited
1000mercis (Numberly)
Global Media Group Services Limited
Sirdata Cookieless
ETARGET SE
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
TMT Digital Inc
belboon GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
dataXtrade GmbH
Solution coupons
C WIRE AG
Liveintent Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Wizaly
On Device Research Limited
RDandX Group DMCC
Adxperience SAS
Nubo LTD
YieldLift LLC
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
6Sense Insights, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Jellyfish France
Yieldlab AG
Meetrics GmbH
diva-e products
Zoomd Ltd.
Viznet
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Kubient Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Gamesight Inc
Octave IP Limited
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
SpearAd GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Experian Limited
Playrcart Limited
Smart Adserver
Sublime
Piano Software Inc
BLIINK SAS
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
FRVR Limited
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Brave People Ltd.
Ketchup Adv Spa
ARMIS SAS
AdColony, Inc.
Seenthis AB
Timehop, Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
Realytics
Novatiq limited
AcuityAds Inc.
DynAdmic
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Relevant Digital Oy
SMADEX, S.L.U.
zillian sa
Criteo SA
Signal Digital Inc.
Weborama
Beaconspark Ltd
Azerion Holding B.V.
Brand Advance Ltd
Persona.ly
Samsung Ads
Blockthrough, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
Aniview LTD
Avocet Systems Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
dpa-infocom GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Webgains GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Blue
Smartology Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
Seedtag Advertising S.L
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Unruly Group Ltd
Madington
INFOnline GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
Njuice AB
N Technologies Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
Spoods GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
AdSpirit GmbH
Delta Projects AB
zeotap GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Teroa S.A.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
OneTag Limited
Jaduda GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
AirGrid LTD
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Insticator, Inc.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Threedium
Next Millennium Media INC
MiQ
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Footballco Media Limited
Zemanta, Inc.
Smart Traffik
Adsonica
Smaato, Inc.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Extreme Reach, Inc
Amobee Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Vidstart LTD
PML Innovative Media
Cluep LLC
GroupM UK Limited
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
ADWAYS SAS
One Planet Only
Luna Media Group LLC
Covatic Ltd
Magnite, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
vitrado GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Showheroes SE
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Adloox SA
Hurra Communications GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Market Resource Partners LLC
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
digitalAudience
AAX LLC
Appier PTE Ltd
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Comcast International France SAS
Demandbase, Inc.
Arcspire Limited
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
mediarithmics SAS
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Triple13 Ltd
The ADEX GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Jampp LTD
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Welect GmbH
Arkeero
YOC AG
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
TargetVideo GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
The Procter & Gamble Company
Contact Impact GmbH
Justpremium BV
AdDefend GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Epom Ltd.
MGID Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Crowdy News Ltd
Dianomi PLC
Brid Video DOO
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
TabMo SAS
Onfocus (Adagio)
Blue Billywig BV
Ingenious Technologies AG
WebAds B.V
ShinyStat S.p.a.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
ADFI MEDIA SL
Improve Digital
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
TOPBOX Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
adMarketplace, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Mars Media Group
PRECISO SRL
OneFootball GmbH
Impact+
Opti Digital SAS
Baidu USA
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Permodo GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
PulsePoint, Inc.
Rezonence Limited
Confiant Inc.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
EASY Marketing GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
SoundCast
EXADS
Semasio GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
netzeffekt GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
152 Media LLC
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Adobe Advertising Cloud
RevJet
Sharethrough, Inc
Bigabid Media ltd
SpringServe, LLC
Jivox Corporation
Reignn Platform Ltd
Konodrac S.L.
Exit Bee Limited
Bombora Inc.
Bucksense Inc
uppr GmbH
Adlane LTD
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Dailymotion SA
Airnow Media Ltd
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/weatherforyou.com/annualRequestSummary regarding weatherforyou.com